Privacy Policy

At Autobahn, we are committed to protecting your privacy.

This following document sets forth the Website Privacy Policy for the Autobahn Mechanical & Electrical Services Pty Ltd website, www.autobahn.net.au.

Autobahn Mechanical & Electrical Services s committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Autobahn Mechanical & Electrical Services Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are various sections of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to Autobahn Mechanical & Electrical Services competitions (terms and conditions available prior to entry), bookings and enquiries features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to; Full Name, E-mail, Telephone, Suburb and Vehicle Details.

Sharing of your personal information

On the occasion that we may enlist companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer marketing. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Autobahn Mechanical & Electrical Services Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

At no time will Autobahn Mechanical & Electrical Services Pty Ltd sell any personal information collected to ‘third party companies’.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of assessing visitor traffic, trends and content viewed by you while you are at this Site. Also, third parties may use cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies to collect or receive information from our website and elsewhere on the internet and use that information to provide measurement services and target campaign ads — for further information visit www.aboutads.info/choices

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Autobahn Mechanical & Electrical Services reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Autobahn Mechanical & Electrical Services Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Autobahn Mechanical & Electrical Services Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Telephone: (08) 9209 2908
Mail:
Autobahn Mechanical & Electrical Services Pty Ltd,
Attn: Privacy Policy,
Level 1/35 Capital Road, Malaga, WA
6090
E-mail:

Book Online

Please use our online booking form to organise a service for your car or to make an enquiry about a service or repair.

If you wish to contact your local Autobahn directly, please see the location’s page for contact information.

Book Online
Select Service(s)
Terms & Conditions

You have selected 'Express Service'.
Please agree to the following terms & conditions to book this service

Not all car services can be done in under an hour. Please ensure ALL details including your vehicles kilometres travelled (odometer reading) when completing your booking/enquiry or contact your local Autobahn service manager to see if your required service qualifies. The Autobahn Express Service does not include a wash and vacuum.

General Information

All fields marked with an asterisk (*) must be completed.

We have a new storeArmadale We have a new storeCockburn




Due to staff constraints, Complimentary Car Wash & Vacuum on Saturday is not available.
Vehicle Information

All fields marked with an asterisk (*) must be completed.


Email Newsletter
Comments

Is there anything else you would like to add?